#1 - Popular Liar Truth Riddle

Suarez is a strange liar.

He lies on six days of the week, but on the seventh day he always tells the truth.

He made the following statements on three successive days:

Day 1: "I lie on Monday and Tuesday."
Day 2: "Today, it"s Thursday, Saturday, or Sunday."
Day 3: "I lie on Wednesday and Friday."

On which day does Suarez tell the truth?

Popular Liar Truth Riddle

Tuesday

We know that Suarez tells the truth on only a single day of the week. If the statement on day 1 is untrue, this means that he tells the truth on Monday or Tuesday. If the statement on day 3 is untrue, this means that he tells the truth on Wednesday or Friday. Since Suarez tells the truth on only one day, these statements cannot both be untrue. So, exactly one of these statements must be true, and the statement on day 2 must be untrue.
Assume that the statement on day 1 is true. Then the statement on day 3 must be untrue, from which follows that Suarez tells the truth on Wednesday or Friday. So, day 1 is a Wednesday or a Friday. Therefore, day 2 is a Thursday or a Saturday. However, this would imply that the statement on day 2 is true, which is impossible. From this we can conclude that the statement on day 1 must be untrue.

This means that Suarez told the truth on day 3 and that this day is a Monday or a Tuesday. So day 2 is a Sunday or a Monday. Because the statement on day 2 must be untrue, we can conclude that day 2 is a Monday.

So day 3 is a Tuesday. Therefore, the day on which Suarez tells the truth is Tuesday.

#2 - Statement Question Riddle

Which statement is true out of the following?
One statement here is false.
Two statements here are false.
Three statements here are false.

The second statement

#3 - Smart Thief Statment Puzzle

A thief was presented in the court of a king. For a judgment, the king asked him to make any statement. If the statement was to be true, he would be burnt alive and if the statement was to be false, he would be thrown in the sea. But after hearing the statement, the king had to let him go.

What did the thief say ?

Smart Thief Statment Puzzle

I will be thrown into the sea. Now if the king threw him in the sea, the statement will come as true and thus he will have to be burnt alive. But if the king burnt him, the statement will come out as false. Thus the king had no choice but to leave him.

#4 - Hard Adobe Interview Puzzle Question

There are a hundred statements.
First person says: At least one of the statements is false.
Second person says: At least two of the statements is false.
Third person says: At least three of the statements are false.
Fourth person says: At least four of the statements are false.
..
..
..
Hundredth person says: At least a hundred of the statements are false.

Analyzing it, how many statements do you think are false and how many are right?

Hard Adobe Interview Puzzle Question

The hundredth statement is surely false as it says that at least a hundred of the statements are false.

But in a situation if that is correct, then hundred statements cannot be right.
This implies that the hundredth statement is wrong and that the first statement is true.

Similarly ninety nine statements can’t be true as if they were correct, then two statements would become correct i.e. the first and the ninety ninth.

But the ninety ninth statement says that at least ninety nine are wrong.
This implies that the ninety ninth statement is false and that second is correct.

If we go on calculating in the similar fashion, we will come to the conclusion that:
The first fifty statements are right and the remaining fifty statements are false.

#5 - Logic Statement Riddle

Is the statement valid that it does not matter how much older a sibling is, eventually the younger one will be half as old as the older one ?

The statement is true only if both of the siblings live till the younger one is as old as the older one was when the younger was born.

#6 - One Question To Find Village

Mr. Buttons was all set to go to the village of Buttonland to meet his friend. So, he packed his bags and left for the village at 5 in the morning. Upon travelling on a road for miles, he came across a point where the road diverged into two. He was confused on which road to take. He gazed around and he saw two owls sitting on a branch. He thought he could ask for directions for the village from the two owls. So he went to the tree. There he saw a sign which read, "One owl always lies, and one is always truthful. They both fly away if you ask them more than 1 question."
Mr. Buttons was caught in the dilemma of what to ask? And from which owl to ask, since he only had one question. What should Mr. Buttons ask?

Ask any of the owl, "if I would ask the owl sitting next to you: which is the road to
the village, what would it answer?"
If you ask this to the lying owl, it will point you in the wrong way.
If you ask this to the one who speaks the truth, it will also point you in the wrong way.
Thus, ask the question and take the other road. You will reach the village.

#7 - Trick Statement Riddle

Anmol is looking at Nikita, but Nikita is looking at Mayank. Anmol is married, but Mayank is not. Is married person looking at the unmarried person?

A) Yes
B) No
C) Insufficient information

Yes

If Nikita is married, Mayank who is unmarried is looking ar Nikita who is married.
If Nikita is unmarried, then Anmol who is married is looking at Nikita who is unmarried.

#8 - Friends Riddle

Joey Tribbiani, Chandler Bing, and Ross Gellar ordered a large pizza for Monica who was about to reach home from a hectic office day.
When Monica reached home, she found that pizza was eaten by someone.

When she asked all three about the pizza, Ross told that Chandler has eaten the pizza. Joey and Ross also gave a statement to Monica which I am not disclosing here.

Later on, it was observed that only the guilty person gave the correct statement.

Who ate the pizza?

Friends Riddle

Harry Potter

Explanation:
If Ron had stolen the car, he must be telling the truth, which cannot be the case since he claimed Hermione stole the car. So Ron is lying, which results Hermione did not steal the car.

#9 - Weasy Statements Riddle (HIMUM)

Marshall, Ted, Barney, and Robin are in the Robin house. Suddenly the light goes out and one of the boys kisses the Robin
Robin asked who kissed me and the three men replied as:

> Marshall says Ted did it
> Ted says Marshall is lying
> Barney says he did not.

Just one of them is telling the truth. Who kissed the girl?

Weasy Statements Riddle (HIMUM)

Barney kissed Robin and Ted is telling the truth.

> Marshall says Ted did it
If this is true, then the last statement must be true as well.

> Ted says Marshall is lying
Must be the only statement true.

> Barney says he did not.
If this is true, then one of the first two statements must be true as well.

#10 - One of these statements is True Giannis NBA riddle

Giannis Antetokounmpo is one of the best NBA player.
How many goals does he score in the last match?

Note Only one fo the statement is true
A) He scores at least 15 goals.
B) He scores less than 15 goals.
C) He scores at least 1 goal.

How many goals does he score in the last match?

One of these statements is True Giannis NBA riddle

0.

A) He scores at least 15 goals - False
B) He scores less than 15 goals - True
C) He scores at least 1 goal - False